Return to Record Maps

agency

ENDEAVOR HOSPICE

Mesa, AZ

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
86 Source
Last-days measure denominator
64 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
112 Source
Hospice average daily census
29 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PHOENIX HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ENDEAVOR HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1841881992 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-02-04 (AZ) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DAVID M RODGERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658743729]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-24; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID M RODGERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658743729]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-01-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID M RODGERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658743729]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-01-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ENDEAVOR HOSPICE GROUP, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9830561901]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-10; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, MISSION LAKES, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 749652816]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-01-24; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(480) 674-8228 Source
CMS address
4858 E BASELINE RD STE 104 Source
ZIP code
85206 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$336.29

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,229 hospice service days, 105 distinct beneficiaries, $2,767,329 submitted charges, and $1,538,448 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$186.95

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,229 hospice service days, 105 distinct beneficiaries, $2,767,329 submitted charges, and $1,538,448 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.46

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.49

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record