Return to Record Maps

agency

ANCORA HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE, LLC

Wasilla, AK

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
70 Source
Last-days measure denominator
654 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
675 Source
Hospice average daily census
100 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ANCORA HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ANCORA HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1477047579 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-01-18 (AK) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
18 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANN HOUSER [Individual; CMS owner ID 749759041]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-11-03; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY W LARSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981868973]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY W LARSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981868973]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY W LARSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981868973]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY MELENDEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123119229]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-09-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MADELINE JOY ORR [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557637089]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARC DUNN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274811393]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARC DUNN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274811393]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARC DUNN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274811393]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK JORGENSEN PT PC LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002064060]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: 25%; PE: no; REIT: no, MARK JORGENSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062660061]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICHOLAS A LARSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729152947]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICHOLAS A LARSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729152947]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICHOLAS A LARSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729152947]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICHOLAS A LARSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729152947]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RUBEN GARCIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658840954]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-08-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THE OSIRIS GROUP [Organization; CMS owner ID 7416200068]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: 75%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE OSIRIS GROUP [Organization; CMS owner ID 7416200068]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: 75%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(907) 561-9240 Source
CMS address
3831 E BLUE LUPINE STE B Source
ZIP code
99654 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$347.79

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 36,513 hospice service days, 619 distinct beneficiaries, $12,698,728 submitted charges, and $7,914,760 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$216.77

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 36,513 hospice service days, 619 distinct beneficiaries, $12,698,728 submitted charges, and $7,914,760 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$210.04

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 78,888 hospice service days and 1,241 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$491.78

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AK state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 78,888 hospice service days and 1,241 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record