Return to Record Maps

agency

KINGMAN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER HOSPICE

Kingman, AZ

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
65 Source
Last-days measure denominator
320 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
452 Source
Hospice average daily census
41 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
KINGMAN HEALTHCARE INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
KINGMAN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1265423917 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1983-09-01 (AZ) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
18 Source
Reported owner relationships
21 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BASSAM ELTERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931541471]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-06-27; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CATHY OTT [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274726344]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-01-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAN DELMONACO [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800219890]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-02-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATH A EVANS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769760784]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-02-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATH A EVANS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769760784]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-02-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES BAKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406098003]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2008-10-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSEPH DORNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355695271]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-08-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSHUA R HOFFMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789927740]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-02-11; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSHUA R HOFFMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789927740]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-02-11; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KALE BODILY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103820261]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-10-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KARLEEN CAROL ADAMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365704640]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-03-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRYSTAL BURGE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284827353]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2004-10-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LYNNE PETERSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577810100]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-08-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MOHAMMAD A SUBHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375534704]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-07-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NATASHA M WEBERG [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901126648]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT DEVRIES [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597159624]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-08-24; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RYAN E SWAPP [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567659576]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-08-24; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHAWN D BUTLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577568542]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-08-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHAWN D BUTLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577568542]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-08-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUSAN CHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486904349]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2007-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VANESSA GINGRAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739657404]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-08-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(928) 757-0602 Source
CMS address
2202 STOCKTON HILL ROAD, SUITE 200 Source
ZIP code
86401 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$628.34

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 14,794 hospice service days, 346 distinct beneficiaries, $9,295,662 submitted charges, and $2,850,918 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$192.71

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 14,794 hospice service days, 346 distinct beneficiaries, $9,295,662 submitted charges, and $2,850,918 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.46

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.49

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record