Return to Record Maps

agency

BILLET HOSPICE INC- PEORIA

Peoria, AZ

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
59 Source
Last-days measure denominator
80 Source
Process composite
95 Source
Process measure denominator
195 Source
Hospice average daily census
74 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BILLET HOSPICE INC - PEORIA Source
Enrolled NPI
1184141301 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2017-07-19 (AZ) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ARMEN GHADIMIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456358605]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ARMEN GHADIMIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456358605]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ARMEN GHADIMIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456358605]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ARMEN GHADIMIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456358605]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER MORRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527467703]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-08-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VAHAN OGANESYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335307842]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VAHAN OGANESYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335307842]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VAHAN OGANESYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335307842]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VAHAN OGANESYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335307842]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VARUZHAN MOVSESYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 244335362]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-05-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(833) 224-5538 Source
CMS address
6718 WEST GREENWAY ROAD, SUITE 205 Source
ZIP code
85381 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.39

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 24,676 hospice service days, 244 distinct beneficiaries, $7,955,406 submitted charges, and $4,309,888 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.66

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 24,676 hospice service days, 244 distinct beneficiaries, $7,955,406 submitted charges, and $4,309,888 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.46

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.49

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record