Return to Record Maps

agency

BILLET HOSPICE INC- BULLHEAD CITY

Bullhead City, AZ

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
59 Source
Last-days measure denominator
114 Source
Process composite
89 Source
Process measure denominator
130 Source
Hospice average daily census
27 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BILLET HOSPICE INC - BULLHEAD CITY Source
Enrolled NPI
1669990941 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2017-07-19 (AZ) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
9 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ARMEN GHADIMIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456358605]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-07-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ARMEN GHADIMIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456358605]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-07-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ARMEN GHADIMIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456358605]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-07-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ARMEN GHADIMIAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456358605]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-07-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HORST S FILTZER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395796841]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-04-17; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VAHAN OGANESYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335307842]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-07-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VAHAN OGANESYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335307842]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-07-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VAHAN OGANESYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335307842]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-07-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VAHAN OGANESYAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335307842]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-07-19; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(844) 824-3577 Source
CMS address
1954 AZ-95, SUITE 2B Source
ZIP code
86442 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$266.98

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,878 hospice service days, 135 distinct beneficiaries, $2,370,243 submitted charges, and $1,682,692 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$189.54

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,878 hospice service days, 135 distinct beneficiaries, $2,370,243 submitted charges, and $1,682,692 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.46

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.49

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record