Return to Record Maps

agency

HOSPICE OF HOPE, LLC

Glendale, AZ

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
48 Source
Last-days measure denominator
60 Source
Process composite
97 Source
Process measure denominator
77 Source
Hospice average daily census
30 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HOSPICE OF HOPE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1497263891 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CATHERINE LYNETTE LACOURT [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123080637]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-10-23; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DUNEDIN JUN F HERVIAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608280201]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 61%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DUNEDIN JUN F HERVIAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608280201]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 61%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DUNEDIN JUN F HERVIAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608280201]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 61%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LOUISE PEARL H THAP [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709859341]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-01; ownership: 9%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LOUISE PEARL H THAP [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709859341]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-08-01; ownership: 9%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LOUISE PEARL H THAP [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709859341]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-08-01; ownership: 9%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LOUISE PEARL H THAP [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709859341]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-09-15; ownership: 9%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ULYSSES LAURENTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062921687]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ULYSSES LAURENTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062921687]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ULYSSES LAURENTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062921687]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(623) 399-6910 Source
CMS address
17505 NORTH 79TH AVENUE, SUITE 313 Source
ZIP code
85308 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$221.07

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,171 hospice service days, 85 distinct beneficiaries, $2,248,528 submitted charges, and $1,827,475 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$179.68

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,171 hospice service days, 85 distinct beneficiaries, $2,248,528 submitted charges, and $1,827,475 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.46

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.49

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record