Return to Record Maps

agency

MOUNTAIN VIEW HOSPICE, LLC

Peoria, AZ

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
63 Source
Last-days measure denominator
134 Source
Process composite
94 Source
Process measure denominator
108 Source
Hospice average daily census
21 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
MOUNTAIN VIEW HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1346725181 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-07-26 (AZ) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMIEE JOINT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799020764]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-25; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMIEE JOINT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799020764]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-07-26; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMIEE JOINT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799020764]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-07-26; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAIME WASDEN RYUM [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961747936]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-25; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAIME WASDEN RYUM [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961747936]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-07-26; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAIME WASDEN RYUM [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961747936]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-11-05; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KULBHUSHAN PAUL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769433580]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-12-10; ownership: 15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAMMRA BROUGHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901245208]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-12-27; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(623) 230-3698 Source
CMS address
8263 WEST THUNDERBIRD ROAD, SUITE 120 Source
ZIP code
85381 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$214.37

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,357 hospice service days, 129 distinct beneficiaries, $1,577,135 submitted charges, and $1,385,801 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$188.36

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,357 hospice service days, 129 distinct beneficiaries, $1,577,135 submitted charges, and $1,385,801 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.46

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.49

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record