Return to Record Maps

agency

GOLDEN CARE HOSPICE, LLC

Phoenix, AZ

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Process measure denominator
13 Source
Hospice average daily census
8 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
GOLDEN CARE HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1811549488 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
AZ Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
LINDA L ABRAMOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365863370]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-05-21; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDA L ABRAMOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365863370]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-07-28; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDA L ABRAMOV [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365863370]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-05-21; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROWELIZA HOY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557638491]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-04-16; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROWELIZA HOY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557638491]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-04-16; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROWELIZA HOY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557638491]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-05-31; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROWELIZA HOY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557638491]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-05-31; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RUCHI CHHABRA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668519380]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, YAKOV YUSHUVAYEV [Individual; CMS owner ID 648582569]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-05-21; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, YAKOV YUSHUVAYEV [Individual; CMS owner ID 648582569]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-07-28; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, YAKOV YUSHUVAYEV [Individual; CMS owner ID 648582569]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-05-21; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(602) 491-0411 Source
CMS address
2432 WEST PEORIA AVENUE SUITE 1073A Source
ZIP code
85029 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$222.34

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,791 hospice service days, 22 distinct beneficiaries, $620,538 submitted charges, and $506,070 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$181.32

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,791 hospice service days, 22 distinct beneficiaries, $620,538 submitted charges, and $506,070 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.46

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.49

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record