Return to Record Maps

agency

ASPEN HOSPICE

Glendale, AZ

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
38 Source
Last-days measure denominator
45 Source
Process composite
95 Source
Process measure denominator
38 Source
Hospice average daily census
22 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
QUIVIRA HEALTHCARE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ASPEN HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1174144174 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-04-15 (AZ) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ARUN LAKSHMIPATHY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466410345]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-06-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ASPEN HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4587155718]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ASPEN HEALTHCARE MIDCO HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2769973999]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, BRADY BRUCE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628516143]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-06-26; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEREK PAUL COLLETTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628144342]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAIMI ANN WILLSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951328152]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JARED SCOTT COLLETTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335166537]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THE JEFFREY AND JAIMI WILLSON FAMILY TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 5496246621]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, TRAVIS COLLETTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698792893]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TREVOR COLLETTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688691884]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(602) 609-6777 Source
CMS address
17505 NORTH 79TH AVENUE, SUITE 108 Source
ZIP code
85308 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$276.55

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,261 hospice service days, 61 distinct beneficiaries, $2,008,056 submitted charges, and $1,246,734 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$171.70

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,261 hospice service days, 61 distinct beneficiaries, $2,008,056 submitted charges, and $1,246,734 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.46

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.49

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record