Return to Record Maps

agency

AURORA HOSPICE LLC

Mesa, AZ

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
6 Source
Visits in last days of life
10 Source
Last-days measure denominator
21 Source
Process composite
85 Source
Process measure denominator
39 Source
Hospice average daily census
18 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AURORA HOSPICE, LLC. Source
Enrolled NPI
1013595230 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-01-03 (AZ) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
22 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
EUNICE YOO [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537557178]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EUNICE YOO [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537557178]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EUNICE YOO [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537557178]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FERNANDO BAUTISTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375931900]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FERNANDO BAUTISTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375931900]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FERNANDO BAUTISTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375931900]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FERNANDO BAUTISTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375931900]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FERNANDO BAUTISTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375931900]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FERNANDO BAUTISTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375931900]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HERBERT KEVIN G RELAMPAGOS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981763497]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HERBERT KEVIN G RELAMPAGOS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981763497]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HERBERT KEVIN G RELAMPAGOS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981763497]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HERBERT KEVIN G RELAMPAGOS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981763497]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HERBERT KEVIN G RELAMPAGOS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981763497]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSSETTE VILLEGAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365830908]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSSETTE VILLEGAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365830908]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSSETTE VILLEGAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365830908]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARITA HOM [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193113736]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARITA HOM [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193113736]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NINA LE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638567274]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NINA LE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638567274]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: 15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD KIM LE [Individual; CMS owner ID 749294676]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-03-02; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(480) 564-1058 Source
CMS address
1930 SOUTH ALMA SCHOOL ROAD, SUITE D201 Source
ZIP code
85210 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$225.77

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,650 hospice service days, 51 distinct beneficiaries, $1,501,350 submitted charges, and $1,120,101 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$168.44

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,650 hospice service days, 51 distinct beneficiaries, $1,501,350 submitted charges, and $1,120,101 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.46

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.49

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AZ state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,459,415 hospice service days and 49,735 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record