Return to Record Maps

agency

WASHINGTON REGIONAL HOSPICE

Fayetteville, AR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
66 Source
Last-days measure denominator
244 Source
Process composite
81 Source
Process measure denominator
511 Source
Hospice average daily census
36 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
WASHINGTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER Source
Enrolled DBA name
WASHINGTON REGIONAL HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1811198641 Source
Organization structure
OTHER Source
Incorporation date and state
1988-05-19 (AR) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
14 Source
Reported owner relationships
16 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANNE O'LEARY-KELLY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375824543]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BIRCH WRIGHT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799172474]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-08-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BIRCH WRIGHT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799172474]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-08-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DENNIS CHARLES BURROWS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779948542]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GEORGE GEARHART [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517354293]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREG LEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880721356]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES L SHACKELFORD [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274502505]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES L SHACKELFORD [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274502505]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JON MICHAEL BERRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 143209601]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KAREN MCINTOSH [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264707835]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LUCAS K CAMPBELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537231899]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, M GARETH ECK [Individual; CMS owner ID 941280010]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2009-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARSHALL SAVIERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769878776]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NEAL PENDERGRAFT [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315280443]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STACEY HANBY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264829944]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2009-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS OLMSTEAD [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052330164]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2006-01-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(479) 463-7385 Source
CMS address
325 E LONGVIEW Source
ZIP code
72703 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$420.34

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,760 hospice service days, 484 distinct beneficiaries, $5,363,580 submitted charges, and $3,536,851 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$277.18

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,760 hospice service days, 484 distinct beneficiaries, $5,363,580 submitted charges, and $3,536,851 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$171.52

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,663,712 hospice service days and 21,006 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$382.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,663,712 hospice service days and 21,006 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record