Return to Record Maps

agency

CIRCLE OF LIFE HOSPICE

Springdale, AR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
80 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,366 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
1,897 Source
Hospice average daily census
343 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CIRCLE OF LIFE Source
Enrolled NPI
1386755460 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2000-03-01 (AR) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
35 Source
Reported owner relationships
39 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMY KNIGHT [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012302151]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-24; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREA L READ [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466618590]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-11-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREA L READ [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466618590]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-04-26; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANGELA R STEWART [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921009994]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ASHISH MATHUR [Individual; CMS owner ID 143312702]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-11-08; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARA L RILEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608864764]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-09-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAROLYN REEVES [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395881700]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2009-12-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CATHERINE GRUBBS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870758451]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-01-09; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CATHERINE GRUBBS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870758451]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2012-06-04; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHAD THURMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193173938]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-03-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTEN J COATS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698053809]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CONNIE L BUTLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284610296]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CYNTHIA MOEHRING [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052783131]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DELANA VAUGHN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779978804]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-03-25; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DENISE BREAUX-SOIGNET [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325410400]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DIYA LYNN LEDUC [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981631470]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-01-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DIYA LYNN LEDUC [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981631470]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-01-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FRANK JOHNSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799209755]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GRANT ROBERT CONNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315328655]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-06-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JANET BAREIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608390661]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON B TILLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6002165792]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-11-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEREMIAH E MOYE [Individual; CMS owner ID 244461762]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JULIE VU [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931371382]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KARA GAINER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759862345]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIMBERLY D BURNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729263926]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-02-28; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRISTA GARNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870065204]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-06-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LYNNETTE MORRISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052633591]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-17; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY THERESA MASSARY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123345444]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-06-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL DASTUGUE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567857600]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RYAN LANGSTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991854887]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2009-07-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RYAN LANGSTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991854887]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2009-07-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHANNON JANDORF [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284082025]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHELDON RIKLON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567519614]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-18; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STAN REID [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375991110]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHEN E CARTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496746679]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHEN HACALA [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921265331]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-01-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STUART SCOTT [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325562382]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUSAN PATTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 143692228]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS E HARRIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496744955]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-09-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(479) 750-6632 Source
CMS address
901 JONES ROAD Source
ZIP code
72762 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$276.33

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 122,815 hospice service days, 1,980 distinct beneficiaries, $33,937,258 submitted charges, and $24,331,958 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$198.12

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 122,815 hospice service days, 1,980 distinct beneficiaries, $33,937,258 submitted charges, and $24,331,958 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$171.52

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,663,712 hospice service days and 21,006 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$382.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,663,712 hospice service days and 21,006 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record