Return to Record Maps

agency

BAPTIST HEALTH HOME HEALTH - ARKADELPHIA

Arkadelphia, AR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
16 Source
Last-days measure denominator
56 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
56 Source
Hospice average daily census
9 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BAPTIST HEALTH Source
Enrolled DBA name
BAPTIST HEALTH HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1477658839 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1920-10-01 (AR) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
22 Source
Reported owner relationships
25 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BAPTIST HEALTH [Organization; CMS owner ID 648177949]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-10-26; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, BAPTIST HEALTH [Organization; CMS owner ID 648177949]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2010-10-26; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, BRENT BEAULIEU [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234470261]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-01-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENT BEAULIEU [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234470261]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-01-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRYAN D MCDONNELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264512755]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-01-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRIS BRUNE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092239939]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID MITCHELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628592565]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GLENN MILLNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436326568]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HERREN HICKINGBOTHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385740794]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-10-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES S JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921098948]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-10-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN MCMORRAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315188786]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JUDY SIMMONS HENRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789674797]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRISTINA CUMMINGS [Individual; CMS owner ID 42392623]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-08-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAMARR BAILEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678991338]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LARRY WHITE [Individual; CMS owner ID 446774384]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LES WARREN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537683479]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDSEY LORENCE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719401652]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LOUIS M LEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032109061]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL AKIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789914904]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RONALD DEDMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365836053]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN BOOTH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325389356]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUZANNE PEYTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406262666]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERESA HOWELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032299938]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TROY WELLS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799670543]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TROY WELLS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799670543]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(870) 245-1040 Source
CMS address
205 N 26TH ST STE. B Source
ZIP code
71923 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$394.89

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,701 hospice service days, 63 distinct beneficiaries, $1,461,483 submitted charges, and $636,170 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$171.89

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,701 hospice service days, 63 distinct beneficiaries, $1,461,483 submitted charges, and $636,170 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$171.52

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,663,712 hospice service days and 21,006 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$382.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,663,712 hospice service days and 21,006 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record