Return to Record Maps

agency

RIVER VALLEY HOSPICE

Marion, AR

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
64 Source
Last-days measure denominator
39 Source
Process composite
88 Source
Process measure denominator
33 Source
Hospice average daily census
11 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PEARL HOSPICE CARE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
RIVER VALLEY HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1811682669 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2023-04-01 (AR) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
1026 ENTERPRISES II, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2264809193]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: 40%; PE: no; REIT: no, ANNA MITCHELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224490776]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BARUCH JEREMIAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163676644]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACOB TAUB [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577849546]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JPLE HEALTHCARE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7618339169]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, LINDSAY A WILKEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638365315]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PEARL HOSPICE HOLDCO LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6901268457]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PH PARTNERS AR LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7517329063]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: 40%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(870) 735-2824 Source
CMS address
1231 HWY 77, SUITE 2 Source
ZIP code
72364 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$192.85

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,633 hospice service days, 41 distinct beneficiaries, $700,621 submitted charges, and $589,910 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$162.38

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,633 hospice service days, 41 distinct beneficiaries, $700,621 submitted charges, and $589,910 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$171.52

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,663,712 hospice service days and 21,006 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$382.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

AR state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,663,712 hospice service days and 21,006 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record