Return to Record Maps

agency

PROVIDENCE AT HOME WITH COMPASSUS HOSPICE AND PALL

Napa, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
54 Source
Last-days measure denominator
522 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
364 Source
Hospice average daily census
96 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
COLLABRIA CARE Source
Enrolled DBA name
PROVIDENCE HOSPICE NAPA VALLEY Source
Enrolled NPI
1023011178 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1997-07-01 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
21 Source
Reported owner relationships
21 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DIANNA REELY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204220650]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-04-13; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONALD WAYNE ANDERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305127655]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-04-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DWIGHT STORY FULLERTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355745282]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES ZAPP [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991109829]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JANICE BURGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072565290]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-12-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JODY ALBRIGHT [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082018916]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LARRY SCHECTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991762957]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MALISA J WESTLUND [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597750307]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-11-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE SIKES [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486945003]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-08-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAUL EDWARD SWAFFORD [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951768522]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-03-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAUL M LABAND [Individual; CMS owner ID 749259695]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-06-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES - WASHINGTON [Organization; CMS owner ID 2961311063]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, PROVIDENCE ST. JOSEPH HEALTH [Organization; CMS owner ID 9931492931]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, RACHEL ARRINGTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628472552]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT MCCANN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678846680]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHAYNA STILES [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820409949]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-11-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ST JOSEPH HEALTH NORTHERN CALIFORNIA LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8921374562]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, ST JOSEPH HOME CARE NETWORK [Organization; CMS owner ID 2860477403]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, ST. JOSEPH HEALTH SYSTEM [Organization; CMS owner ID 7416867254]; role: OTHER; associated: 2020-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, TERRI P WARREN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466470034]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-04-13; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERRY ROGERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173927001]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(707) 258-9080 Source
CMS address
414 SOUTH JEFFERSON STREET Source
ZIP code
94559 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$507.56

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 36,042 hospice service days, 428 distinct beneficiaries, $18,293,334 submitted charges, and $8,739,670 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$242.49

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 36,042 hospice service days, 428 distinct beneficiaries, $18,293,334 submitted charges, and $8,739,670 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record