Return to Record Maps

agency

HOSPICE OF SAN JOAQUIN

Stockton, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
82 Source
Last-days measure denominator
811 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
992 Source
Hospice average daily census
96 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HOSPICE OF SAN JOAQUIN Source
Enrolled NPI
1518962083 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
18 Source
Reported owner relationships
21 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANNETTE MARIA SEILER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133109291]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANNETTE MARIA SEILER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133109291]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BARBARA GALGIANI [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284172685]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BLONDELL A GAGE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254513260]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTINE FREY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557809951]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEANA JAN BROOKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 143406843]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-04-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEANA JAN BROOKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 143406843]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-04-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEEPAK K SHRIVASTAVA [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022115492]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FRANCES A LANGSTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173984150]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-06-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GARY A COOPER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234512914]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JUSTIN AUSHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567900962]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA JIMENEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658879838]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK GROOM [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800318684]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-03-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE BERG [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850616251]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-07-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE BERG [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850616251]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-07-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE BETTENCOURT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709269483]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA COLLIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163805847]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAUL BALESTRACCI [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810385283]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PENNY MALLETTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830587203]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-06-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REBECCA SANDERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012305485]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-05-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SARAH S TAYLOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466814686]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-06-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(209) 957-3888 Source
CMS address
3888 PACIFIC AVENUE Source
ZIP code
95204 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$398.65

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 35,865 hospice service days, 805 distinct beneficiaries, $14,297,616 submitted charges, and $10,372,541 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$289.21

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 35,865 hospice service days, 805 distinct beneficiaries, $14,297,616 submitted charges, and $10,372,541 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record