Return to Record Maps

agency

PATHWAYS HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE

Sunnyvale, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
51 Source
Last-days measure denominator
733 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
487 Source
Hospice average daily census
128 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PATHWAYS HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE Source
Enrolled DBA name
COMMONSPIRIT HEALTH AT HOME Source
Enrolled NPI
1487659769 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1993-06-15 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
15 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANDREW M ROBINSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961835848]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-10-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARLOS A BOHORQUEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820325103]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHARLOTTE HAISCH [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860659083]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHERYL LYNN REINKING [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305075888]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-04-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CONSOLIDATED HEALTH SERVICES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3678530714]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-11-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, DEOBRAH A MURO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476816976]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-04-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DIGNITY COMMUNITY CARE [Organization; CMS owner ID 9032458013]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 1986-04-01; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, EL CAMINO HOSPITAL [Organization; CMS owner ID 42239238]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 1986-04-01; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, ELEANOR LINDA VIGILANTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698108579]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACK D HAWKINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628489069]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY P DANEFF [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981923752]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-02-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIM MARIE COSTELLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890037782]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-03-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY PAT LARSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436147378]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SARITA SATPATHY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911928239]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRISHA L CRISSMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901093772]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(408) 730-5900 Source
CMS address
585 NORTH MARY AVENUE Source
ZIP code
94085 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$397.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 47,286 hospice service days, 601 distinct beneficiaries, $18,787,124 submitted charges, and $13,960,810 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$295.24

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 47,286 hospice service days, 601 distinct beneficiaries, $18,787,124 submitted charges, and $13,960,810 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record