Return to Record Maps

agency

YOLO HOSPICE

Davis, CA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
58 Source
Last-days measure denominator
651 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
588 Source
Hospice average daily census
124 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
YOLO HOSPICE, INC. Source
Enrolled NPI
1467443952 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1979-05-30 (CA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
15 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CALIFORNIA HOSPICE NETWORK [Organization; CMS owner ID 1355671884]; role: OTHER; associated: 2021-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, COLLEEN PERRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012232853]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-10-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRAIG DRESANG [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476878208]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-09-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACKIE CLARK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123174620]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-09-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEITH VOLKERTS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537335476]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KENDRA HUTCHINSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113087768]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2013-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRISTINE L KIRKENDALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567787393]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-04-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARION FRANCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294050027]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2013-07-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NANCY BRAMBERG [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385969112]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2013-04-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA TIMOTHY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264516814]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROSE MARIE HENDRICKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486682085]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2011-02-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SCOTT D CHRISTENSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971687526]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-01-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHARON BLAHA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658696489]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-07-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VIRGINIA JOYCE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921167610]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-12-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, YOLO HOSPICE, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 3476579657]; role: OTHER; associated: 1981-05-04; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(530) 758-5566 Source
CMS address
1909 GALILEO COURT, SUITE A Source
ZIP code
95618 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$402.40

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 43,960 hospice service days, 575 distinct beneficiaries, $17,689,528 submitted charges, and $12,013,405 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$273.28

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 43,960 hospice service days, 575 distinct beneficiaries, $17,689,528 submitted charges, and $12,013,405 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$230.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$324.06

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 18,798,291 hospice service days and 192,492 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record