Return to Record Maps

agency

BANNER HOSPICE OF NORTHERN COLORADO

Greeley, CO

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
61 Source
Last-days measure denominator
266 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
323 Source
Hospice average daily census
54 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BANNER HEALTH Source
Enrolled DBA name
BANNER HOSPICE OF NORTHERN COLORADO Source
Enrolled NPI
1407409964 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2001-06-28 (AZ) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
26 Source
Reported owner relationships
31 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMY PERRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214840909]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-11-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANNE MARIUCCI [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587676333]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BANNER HEALTH [Organization; CMS owner ID 9537078365]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-04-08; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, BRENDA A SCHAEFER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880826445]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2014-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHARLES DAVID KIKUMOTO [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799694808]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHASITY SHEA EPPERLY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577695592]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHASITY SHEA EPPERLY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577695592]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTINE ROSINI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709201742]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-07-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTINE ROSINI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709201742]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-07-24; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER H VOLK [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133255946]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2009-12-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEAN M HARRISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385631217]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GILBERT R DAVILA [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981614187]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HOLLY GREGORY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890110837]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-07-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HOLLY GREGORY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890110837]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-07-24; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEAN LANCE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264829738]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-06-30; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN F KOSTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810807633]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-12-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JULIE ANN ALVARADO-DUBEK [Individual; CMS owner ID 143614933]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARJORIE J BESSEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163405598]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK WALLACE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022087527]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-09-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY SCHUBERT [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214476001]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL GARNREITER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133371644]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PARIS LABRUZZO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779938238]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-12-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PARIS LABRUZZO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779938238]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-12-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, QUENTIN P SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981513710]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 1999-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICK MYERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618328741]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SARA WARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103356092]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SCOTT NORDLUND [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799837530]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUJATA GOSALIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688916612]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TODD S WERNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577550136]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-06-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TODD S WERNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577550136]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-06-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VICKI KEISER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496021701]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(970) 352-8487 Source
CMS address
2001 70TH AVE Source
ZIP code
80634 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$346.23

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 16,195 hospice service days, 300 distinct beneficiaries, $5,607,206 submitted charges, and $3,370,218 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$208.10

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 16,195 hospice service days, 300 distinct beneficiaries, $5,607,206 submitted charges, and $3,370,218 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$191.82

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,931,936 hospice service days and 25,644 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$317.35

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,931,936 hospice service days and 25,644 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record