Return to Record Maps

agency

PATHWAYS HOSPICE

Fort Collins, CO

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
57 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,180 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
1,756 Source
Hospice average daily census
239 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PATHWAYS HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1063444305 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1979-02-05 (CO) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
16 Source
Reported owner relationships
17 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANGELA C SICKMON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961844675]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, COMFORT BRIDGE [Organization; CMS owner ID 6507088283]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-05-31; ownership: 0%; PE: no; REIT: no, EDITH K MATESIC [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688102627]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-08-16; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EUGENE LEROY HAFFNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092114017]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EVAN HYATT [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931272911]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-05-25; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GARY PREMER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092082008]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER ABERLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860998150]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-02-28; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATRINA SUE EINHELLIG [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274932298]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KERRI DAVIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052882289]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-06-05; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KERRI DAVIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052882289]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2026-05-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDSAY SALAZAR [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032582051]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MANRIED DIEHL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779089065]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY DELLENBACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416029632]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NATHANIEL SILAS CHAPPELLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507160322]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-09; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAMIRO JOHNNIE MARTINEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365841384]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TIMOTHY BOWEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810968989]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-05-31; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM BEYERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214300235]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(970) 663-3500 Source
CMS address
305 CARPENTER RD Source
ZIP code
80525 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$418.07

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 80,185 hospice service days, 1,418 distinct beneficiaries, $33,523,176 submitted charges, and $17,464,554 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$217.80

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 80,185 hospice service days, 1,418 distinct beneficiaries, $33,523,176 submitted charges, and $17,464,554 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$191.82

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,931,936 hospice service days and 25,644 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$317.35

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,931,936 hospice service days and 25,644 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record