Return to Record Maps

agency

GRACIA HOSPICE GROUP INC

Arvada, CO

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
62 Source
Last-days measure denominator
29 Source
Process measure denominator
11 Source
Hospice average daily census
4 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
GRACIA HOSPICE GROUP, INC. Source
Enrolled NPI
1548738842 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2016-01-05 (CO) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALLISON AMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335648716]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-18; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALLISON AMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335648716]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-07-18; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALLISON AMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335648716]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-07-18; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID A CHAVEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426089939]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-03-19; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GRAHAM GILL [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153820535]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-18; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GRAHAM GILL [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153820535]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-07-18; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GRAHAM GILL [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153820535]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-07-18; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SERGIO HERNANDEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173868965]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-18; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SERGIO HERNANDEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173868965]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-07-18; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SERGIO HERNANDEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173868965]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-07-18; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SERGIO HERNANDEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173868965]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-06-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(720) 531-3172 Source
CMS address
7985 N VANCE DR STE 308 Source
ZIP code
80003 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$216.39

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,977 hospice service days, 21 distinct beneficiaries, $427,805 submitted charges, and $325,029 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$164.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,977 hospice service days, 21 distinct beneficiaries, $427,805 submitted charges, and $325,029 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$191.82

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,931,936 hospice service days and 25,644 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$317.35

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

CO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,931,936 hospice service days and 25,644 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record