Return to Record Maps

agency

LIFEPATH HOSPICE

Temple Terr, FL

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
41 Source
Last-days measure denominator
2,693 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
5,267 Source
Hospice average daily census
1,069 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LIFEPATH HOSPICE, INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
LIFEPATH HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1124171350 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2006-07-19 (FL) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
22 Source
Reported owner relationships
25 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADAM BESNARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517313711]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-10-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREW K MOLOSKY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567444037]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-12-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREW K MOLOSKY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567444037]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-12-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHAPTERS HEALTH SYSTEM INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2567436199]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2008-05-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CHAPTERS HEALTH SYSTEM INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2567436199]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2008-05-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CRYSTAL BUCCIARELLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921427675]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRYSTAL BUCCIARELLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921427675]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EDWARD PODGORSKI III [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113329293]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-10-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GAYLE EATON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810089224]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2007-12-04; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GAYLE MARTIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709232903]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-10-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON M D'AURIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890233480]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JERRY FOGARTY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890141097]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-10-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIMBERLEY WOLFE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496154247]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LATASHA MCFARLANE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426404625]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-10-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY BETH REARDON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426349150]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-05-12; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE ROMENCE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820483472]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAOLA DELP [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395164040]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RHONDA G WHITE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678865730]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT M WALKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456480722]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHERI STROBEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103232251]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TARA FRIEDMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759418452]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TODD A WEBB [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577725167]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRACY ROBERT [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365975232]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VALERIE H GODDARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103138052]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-05-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VALERIE ZOLMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678977097]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(813) 877-2200 Source
CMS address
12470 TELECOM DR Source
ZIP code
33637 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$300.86

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 399,395 hospice service days, 5,212 distinct beneficiaries, $120,163,690 submitted charges, and $77,062,035 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$192.95

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 399,395 hospice service days, 5,212 distinct beneficiaries, $120,163,690 submitted charges, and $77,062,035 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$195.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

FL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 13,002,156 hospice service days and 161,607 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$297.57

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

FL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 13,002,156 hospice service days and 161,607 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record