Return to Record Maps

agency

TREASURE COAST HOSPICE OF MARTIN

Stuart, FL

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
59 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,017 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
1,375 Source
Hospice average daily census
218 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HOSPICE OF MARTIN & ST LUCIE INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
TREASURE COAST HOSPICE OF MARTIN Source
Enrolled NPI
1699886184 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1981-12-23 (FL) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
23 Source
Reported owner relationships
25 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANN LOUISE DECKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820483852]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARL MARTELLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860664232]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2005-11-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER MCALPINE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628009677]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CYNTHIA LENNARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153855184]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EILEEN MOORE EMERY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638510597]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-10-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EWALD WESLEY BENDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860734035]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-23; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GLENN ALLEN BEVILLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597674903]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEALTH AND PALLIATIVE SERVICES OF THE TREASURE COAST [Organization; CMS owner ID 3173564853]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2004-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, HEALTH AND PALLIATIVE SERVICES OF THE TREASURE COAST [Organization; CMS owner ID 3173564853]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2004-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JACKIE KENDRICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557500360]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACKIE KENDRICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557500360]; role: OTHER; associated: 2019-06-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JIMMY ANNE HAISLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618230095]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-10-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN C CROUCH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739143322]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-02-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY ANN ALDERMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981138914]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY COLEMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517491541]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MIKE AMMEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890229827]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICK LAWRENCE SILAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113308404]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-04-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PETER W CULLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759762032]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-04-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PHILIP Y BERGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911392949]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD LEIGH LYNCH [Individual; CMS owner ID 446487672]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2013-07-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD PAUL MISHOCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466847496]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-10-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SCOTT HOFFMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628177383]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-10-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TONY HURT [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335673367]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM DUWANE PICKENS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062946098]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM GEORGE CLIFFORD [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739574765]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(772) 403-4500 Source
CMS address
1201 SE INDIAN ST Source
ZIP code
34997 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$423.26

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 83,684 hospice service days, 1,515 distinct beneficiaries, $35,420,330 submitted charges, and $16,592,219 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$198.27

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 83,684 hospice service days, 1,515 distinct beneficiaries, $35,420,330 submitted charges, and $16,592,219 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$195.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

FL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 13,002,156 hospice service days and 161,607 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$297.57

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

FL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 13,002,156 hospice service days and 161,607 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record