Return to Record Maps

agency

TREASURE COAST HOSPICE OF ST LUCIE

Fort Pierce, FL

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
52 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,328 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
2,023 Source
Hospice average daily census
340 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HOSPICE OF THE TREASURE COAST INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
TREASURE COAST HOSPICE OF ST LUCIE Source
Enrolled NPI
1598876088 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1981-09-02 (FL) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
23 Source
Reported owner relationships
24 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANN LOUISE DECKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820483852]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARL MARTELLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860664232]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2011-07-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER MCALPINE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628009677]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CYNTHIA LENNARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153855184]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EILEEN MOORE EMERY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638510597]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-10-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EWALD WESLEY BENDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860734035]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-23; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GLENN ALLEN BEVILLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597674903]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GLENN ALLEN BEVILLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597674903]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEALTH AND PALLIATIVE SERVICES OF THE TREASURE COAST [Organization; CMS owner ID 3173564853]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2004-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, JACKIE KENDRICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557500360]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JIMMY ANNE HAISLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618230095]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-10-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN C CROUCH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739143322]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-02-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY ANN ALDERMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981138914]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY COLEMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517491541]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MIKE AMMEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890229827]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICK LAWRENCE SILAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113308404]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-04-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PETER W CULLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759762032]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-04-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PHILIP Y BERGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911392949]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD LEIGH LYNCH [Individual; CMS owner ID 446487672]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2013-07-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD PAUL MISHOCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466847496]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-10-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SCOTT HOFFMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628177383]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-10-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TONY HURT [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335673367]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM DUWANE PICKENS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062946098]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM GEORGE CLIFFORD [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739574765]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(772) 403-4500 Source
CMS address
5000 DUNN ROAD Source
ZIP code
34981 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$421.47

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 119,086 hospice service days, 2,022 distinct beneficiaries, $50,191,083 submitted charges, and $23,200,261 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$194.82

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 119,086 hospice service days, 2,022 distinct beneficiaries, $50,191,083 submitted charges, and $23,200,261 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$195.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

FL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 13,002,156 hospice service days and 161,607 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$297.57

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

FL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 13,002,156 hospice service days and 161,607 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record