Return to Record Maps

agency

ATRIUM HEALTH NAVICENT HOSPICE PINE POINTE

Macon, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
69 Source
Last-days measure denominator
170 Source
Process composite
94 Source
Process measure denominator
502 Source
Hospice average daily census
46 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
THE MEDICAL CENTER OF CENTRAL GEORGIA INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
ATRIUM HEALTH NAVICENT HOSPICE PINE POINTE Source
Enrolled NPI
1760557953 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1994-11-17 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
26 Source
Reported owner relationships
29 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADRIENNE S H PURDUE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567521867]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ADRIENNE S H PURDUE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567521867]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ADVOCATE HEALTH INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7911376843]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-12-02; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, AH GEORGIA INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1153654215]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ALLISON P SCHEETZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597860734]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ATRIUM HEALTH INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7911327374]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-10-09; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, CAROL A LOVIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779742606]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID A DANZIE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153502562]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DELVECCHIO S FINLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507039658]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DELVECCHIO S FINLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507039658]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIN P SNYDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113398462]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-10-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GARY LITTLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729274071]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-08-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HENRY KOPLIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537317680]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JESSICA WILLCOX [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062946395]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-08-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOEL RAINER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456755933]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-06-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIM W JOHNSTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284723354]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIM W JOHNSTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284723354]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK E GROSSNICKLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305744111]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-06-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MEREDITH ROSSER [Individual; CMS owner ID 244764579]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-08-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NAVICENT HEALTH INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 345247649]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 1994-11-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PHILIP WHEELER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496263998]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-07-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAYMAOND A PIPPIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 547578478]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RONNIE COLLIER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638573116]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-06-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TAYA JACKSON SCOTT [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153855481]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-08-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THE CHARLOTTE-MECKLENBURG HOSPITAL AUTHORITY [Organization; CMS owner ID 5294832598]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, THOMAS M GREEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688759715]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-02-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VIJAYA L GUDAPATI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759344534]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM SCOTT JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254685829]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WIMBERLY D TREADWELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274841101]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(478) 633-5660 Source
CMS address
6261 PEAKE ROAD, SUITE B Source
ZIP code
31210 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$407.22

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 14,728 hospice service days, 463 distinct beneficiaries, $5,997,493 submitted charges, and $4,117,881 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$279.60

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 14,728 hospice service days, 463 distinct beneficiaries, $5,997,493 submitted charges, and $4,117,881 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record