Return to Record Maps

agency

DYNAMIC HOSPICE

Roswell, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
6 Source
Hospice average daily census
2 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
DYNAMIC HEALTH CARE SYSTEMS, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
DYNAMIC HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1942305354 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
9 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CLAYTON B WATSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395901011]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-03-12; ownership: 10%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CLAYTON B WATSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395901011]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-03-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GEOFF WINDLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092221093]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-03-12; ownership: 39%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GEOFF WINDLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092221093]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-03-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GEOFF WINDLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092221093]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-03-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RGC HEALTHCARE ENTERPRISES, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5294211843]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-03-12; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ROBERT S KAUFMANN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830181866]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-03-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RUSS MCDONOUGH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638685639]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-03-12; ownership: 51%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RUSS MCDONOUGH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638685639]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-03-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(470) 375-3115 Source
CMS address
419 EAST CROSSVILLE ROAD SUITE 102, Source
ZIP code
30075 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$184.98

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,593 hospice service days, 13 distinct beneficiaries, $294,680 submitted charges, and $264,745 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$166.19

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,593 hospice service days, 13 distinct beneficiaries, $294,680 submitted charges, and $264,745 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record