Return to Record Maps

agency

ETERNAL HOPE HOSPICE

Griffin, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
69 Source
Last-days measure denominator
99 Source
Process composite
82 Source
Process measure denominator
263 Source
Hospice average daily census
29 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ETERNAL HOPE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled DBA name
ETERNAL HOPE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1861630543 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRENDA MEEKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931249992]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2009-09-30; ownership: 33.3%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENDA MEEKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931249992]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2009-09-30; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENDA MEEKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931249992]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2009-09-30; ownership: 33.3%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENDA MEEKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931249992]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2009-09-30; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, C. GROGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 840330809]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2009-09-30; ownership: 33.34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, C. GROGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 840330809]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2009-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ETERNAL HOPE HOSPICE [Organization; CMS owner ID 3577603539]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2009-09-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ETERNAL HOPE HOSPICE [Organization; CMS owner ID 3577603539]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2009-09-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JENNIFER FOLSER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214476142]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LORI GROGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759421712]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2009-09-30; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LORI GROGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759421712]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2009-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS AARON BUICE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668442823]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(770) 229-4673 Source
CMS address
123 N. 18TH STREET Source
ZIP code
30223 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$653.21

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,323 hospice service days, 205 distinct beneficiaries, $6,089,839 submitted charges, and $2,280,924 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$244.66

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,323 hospice service days, 205 distinct beneficiaries, $6,089,839 submitted charges, and $2,280,924 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record