Return to Record Maps

agency

AMITY CARE

Marietta, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
53 Source
Last-days measure denominator
150 Source
Process composite
76 Source
Process measure denominator
197 Source
Hospice average daily census
70 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AMITY CARE, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
AMITY CARE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1942534722 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2008-10-24 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AHMAD GHADAMYARI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527000835]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2008-09-12; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AHMAD GHADAMYARI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527000835]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2008-10-24; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEE WILKES [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991694846]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS JOHN DEMARCO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971555129]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-04-10; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VICKIE N GHADAMYARI [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789904467]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-04-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(678) 402-5235 Source
CMS address
161 VILLAGE PARKWAY, BUILDING 7 Source
ZIP code
30067 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$219.53

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 22,215 hospice service days, 202 distinct beneficiaries, $4,876,886 submitted charges, and $4,038,035 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$181.77

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 22,215 hospice service days, 202 distinct beneficiaries, $4,876,886 submitted charges, and $4,038,035 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record