Return to Record Maps

agency

TAPESTRY HOSPICE OF NORTHWEST GEORGIA, LLC

Calhoun, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
73 Source
Last-days measure denominator
740 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
258 Source
Hospice average daily census
228 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TAPESTRY HOSPICE OF NORTHWEST GEORGIA LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1952686768 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2010-12-28 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANDREW NALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214071919]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-12-28; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREW NALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214071919]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-12-28; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREW NALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214071919]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2010-12-28; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREW NALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214071919]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2012-02-14; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREW NALL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214071919]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-11-01; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BEN HARBOUR [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305980004]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-12-28; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID G LOVELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597703777]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-12-28; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID G LOVELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597703777]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2012-02-10; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID G LOVELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597703777]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2012-02-10; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID G LOVELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597703777]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2012-02-10; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(706) 383-8812 Source
CMS address
189 PROFESSIONAL COURT SE STE 300 Source
ZIP code
30701 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$241.64

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 71,327 hospice service days, 795 distinct beneficiaries, $17,235,571 submitted charges, and $11,563,608 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$162.12

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 71,327 hospice service days, 795 distinct beneficiaries, $17,235,571 submitted charges, and $11,563,608 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record