Return to Record Maps

agency

AGAPE HOSPICE CARE OF CARROLLTON, LLC

Villa Rica, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
44 Source
Last-days measure denominator
651 Source
Process composite
97 Source
Process measure denominator
625 Source
Hospice average daily census
199 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AGAPE HOSPICE CARE OF CAROLLTON, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1275895419 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2012-05-15 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
19 Source
Reported owner relationships
21 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANDREA F BOHANNON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628031606]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREA F BOHANNON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628031606]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREW R CALKINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880604644]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANGELA BRAND [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395253199]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CYPRESS MIDCO, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 4082141528]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CYPRESS PARENT HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5991232431]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CYPRESS PURCHASER, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3173050614]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, DAVID C GASMIRE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072420074]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GEORGE K RAFEEDIE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214193242]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY A PRIEGNITZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709984586]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA M PEKAR [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325374267]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARTIS PARTNERS IV CYPRESS AGGREGATOR LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800323346]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: 85.7%; PE: no; REIT: no, MARTIS PARTNERS IV THREE OAKS CO-INVEST, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 3274047873]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: 11.8%; PE: yes; REIT: no, MARTIS PARTNERS IV, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 7719414150]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: 8.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, OWEN DAVIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507134137]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PHILLIP CAMPBELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618406851]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROSS J TAYLOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628306628]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SAGE HOSPICE HOLDINGS, L.L.C. [Organization; CMS owner ID 8426307471]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-09-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SAGE HOSPICE INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 9335498385]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-09-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, THREE OAKS HOSPICE, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 5890021737]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, THREE OAKS HOSPICE, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 5890021737]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-06-05; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
1 Source
CMS-reported private-equity owners
MARTIS PARTNERS IV THREE OAKS CO-INVEST, LP Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(770) 462-6000 Source
CMS address
126 WEST MONTGOMERY STREET Source
ZIP code
30180 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$255.66

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 71,085 hospice service days, 671 distinct beneficiaries, $18,173,736 submitted charges, and $12,809,715 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.20

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 71,085 hospice service days, 671 distinct beneficiaries, $18,173,736 submitted charges, and $12,809,715 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record