Return to Record Maps

agency

ETERNAL FAITH HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE

Dalton, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
69 Source
Last-days measure denominator
121 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
107 Source
Hospice average daily census
34 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HOMESTEAD HOSPICE OF NORTHWEST GEORGIA LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ETERNAL FAITH HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1174960678 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2013-05-17 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
21 Source
Reported owner relationships
21 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALLSTATE INSURANCE COMPANY [Organization; CMS owner ID 5092245456]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 10.13%; PE: no; REIT: no, ALPINVEST CAPM HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800367673]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 7.99%; PE: yes; REIT: no, ANTHONY G CAPTAIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 749259661]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-10-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CREATIVE HOSPICE CARE, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 6305942616]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2006-06-27; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CREATIVE HOSPICE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7517105018]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-02-14; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, GEORGETTE T ROBBINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890989057]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-04-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES M DOUTHITT [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173425923]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LIFECARE HOME HEALTH ACQUISITION LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4981960739]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LIFECARE HOME HEALTH HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4486199536]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LIFECARE HOME HEALTH INTERMEDIATE SUB LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5890051643]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LIFECARE HOME HEALTH PARTNERS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8729588637]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 80.78%; PE: no; REIT: no, LIFECARE INTERMEDIATE I LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3577008622]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LIFECARE INTERMEDIATE II LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2668917717]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SAUNDRA CASH [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618400425]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-10-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THE UCLA FOUNDATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 8628549391]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 6.66%; PE: no; REIT: no, THRIVENT WHITE ROSE FUND XV FUND OF FUNDS, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 5698110120]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 7.99%; PE: yes; REIT: no, WILLIAM D ALVERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608030762]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, Z1967 LIMITED [Organization; CMS owner ID 4880165224]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 13.32%; PE: no; REIT: no, ZENYTH PARTNERS II GP LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2264903939]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 9.94%; PE: no; REIT: no, ZENYTH PARTNERS II LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 9537630207]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 30.66%; PE: yes; REIT: no, ZENYTH PARTNERS II-A LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 446721112]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-03; ownership: 50.12%; PE: yes; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
4 Source
CMS-reported private-equity owners
ALPINVEST CAPM HOLDINGS LLC, THRIVENT WHITE ROSE FUND XV FUND OF FUNDS, L.P., ZENYTH PARTNERS II LP, ZENYTH PARTNERS II-A LP Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(706) 217-1926 Source
CMS address
1209 STARR DRIVE Source
ZIP code
30720 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$279.86

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,564 hospice service days, 107 distinct beneficiaries, $3,236,351 submitted charges, and $1,945,079 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$168.20

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,564 hospice service days, 107 distinct beneficiaries, $3,236,351 submitted charges, and $1,945,079 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record