Return to Record Maps

agency

OPUSCARE OF GEORGIA

Stonecrest, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
50 Source
Last-days measure denominator
28 Source
Process composite
82 Source
Process measure denominator
45 Source
Hospice average daily census
17 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
MAGNOLIA HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
OPUSCARE OF GEORGIA Source
Enrolled NPI
1396169074 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2013-11-07 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADA ARMAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880818491]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IAN ASH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436212206]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ISMAEL ROQUE VELASCO [Individual; CMS owner ID 941585731]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ISMAEL ROQUE VELASCO [Individual; CMS owner ID 941585731]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ISMAEL ROQUE VELASCO [Individual; CMS owner ID 941585731]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSE ARMAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486555935]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MIGUEL E STUBBS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709867591]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-10-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLAS ROQUE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022393818]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, OPUS CARE MANAGEMENT LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4688959471]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, OPUSCARE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9133404130]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, OPUSCARE OF GEORGIA LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4688069552]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ROQUE OPUS 13 HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406268721]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, SIRICHAI ASSAPIMONWAIT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204155799]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TENDERSEAS, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 8224440557]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-14; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(770) 483-9111 Source
CMS address
5040 SNAPFINGER WOODS DRIVE, SUITE 204A Source
ZIP code
30035 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$230.08

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,084 hospice service days, 45 distinct beneficiaries, $1,399,792 submitted charges, and $1,061,454 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.47

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 6,084 hospice service days, 45 distinct beneficiaries, $1,399,792 submitted charges, and $1,061,454 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record