Return to Record Maps

agency

HOSPICE360

Marietta, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
43 Source
Last-days measure denominator
49 Source
Process composite
21 Source
Process measure denominator
97 Source
Hospice average daily census
24 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CIRCLE OF FRIENDS HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
HOSPICE360 Source
Enrolled NPI
1184026866 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2013-07-31 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
3450 AIP, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6901384502]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-09-23; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, BRANDON NEAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062905516]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-02-04; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRYAN DOUGLAS HOOKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870554405]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-07-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHARLES D RUDDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628234606]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-29; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHARLES D RUDDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628234606]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-07-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GLENN ALLEN BEVILLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597674903]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-29; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GLENN ALLEN BEVILLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597674903]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-07-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HOSPICE360, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6204212657]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-29; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JOSEPH MICHAEL RANDOLPH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224411202]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-07-29; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LORNE TRITT [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183990799]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-09-23; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERRY BUFORD COOK [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193703189]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-09-06; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TUPEE BUEH [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789177239]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-08-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(770) 545-8226 Source
CMS address
833 CAMPBELL HILL STREET NW, SUITE 114 Source
ZIP code
30060 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$338.16

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,932 hospice service days, 62 distinct beneficiaries, $1,667,792 submitted charges, and $913,665 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$185.25

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,932 hospice service days, 62 distinct beneficiaries, $1,667,792 submitted charges, and $913,665 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record