Return to Record Maps

agency

HOPE HOSPICE OF ATLANTA

Hiram, GA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
5 Source
Hospice average daily census
24 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HOPE HOSPICE OF ATLANTA, INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1528455169 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2014-07-22 (GA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
2 Source
Reported owner relationships
4 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
JAMES ROGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597740217]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-06-27; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STANLEY C. NJOKU [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587970603]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-07-22; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STANLEY C. NJOKU [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587970603]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2014-07-22; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STANLEY C. NJOKU [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587970603]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-07-22; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(678) 903-2159 Source
CMS address
5604 WENDY BAGWELL PARKWAY, SUITE 422 Source
ZIP code
30141 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$239.74

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,033 hospice service days, 45 distinct beneficiaries, $1,686,065 submitted charges, and $1,158,245 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$164.69

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,033 hospice service days, 45 distinct beneficiaries, $1,686,065 submitted charges, and $1,158,245 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.76

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$290.46

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

GA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 5,246,628 hospice service days and 57,332 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record