Return to Record Maps

agency

ST LUKE'S HOME CARE / HOSPICE

Meridian, ID

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
72 Source
Last-days measure denominator
993 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
796 Source
Hospice average daily census
83 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ST LUKES REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER Source
Enrolled DBA name
ST. LUKE'S HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1548365919 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1984-01-20 (ID) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
19 Source
Reported owner relationships
25 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANDREW SCOGGIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668610155]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER ROTH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991721037]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER ROTH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991721037]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER ROTH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991721037]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIEL KRAHN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779554456]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID SNELSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 244756435]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EMILY BAKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254726003]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-11-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACOB REID [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981077161]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-09-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACOB REID [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981077161]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-09-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JARED GRANT [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385018639]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-01-19; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JARED GRANT [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385018639]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-01-19; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JILL TWEDT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103290457]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-11-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHRYN FOWLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092982132]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHRYN FOWLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092982132]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA A MCGEORGE [Individual; CMS owner ID 42302549]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA GROW [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153661780]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD RAIMONDI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375743792]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT LOKKEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365592417]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROSA DAVILA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193004414]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-09-30; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ST LUKES HEALTH SYSTEM LTD [Organization; CMS owner ID 3971515453]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2006-03-13; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ST LUKES HEALTH SYSTEM LTD [Organization; CMS owner ID 3971515453]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2006-03-13; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, THOMAS K CORRICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729337258]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM GILBERT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294109542]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-11-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM WHITACRE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799025326]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM YSTUETA JR [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820432552]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-10-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(208) 381-2138 Source
CMS address
3330 E LOUISE DR, STE 400 Source
ZIP code
83642 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$416.65

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 29,263 hospice service days, 690 distinct beneficiaries, $12,192,308 submitted charges, and $5,152,968 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.09

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 29,263 hospice service days, 690 distinct beneficiaries, $12,192,308 submitted charges, and $5,152,968 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$332.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record