Return to Record Maps

agency

ASPEN HOSPICE

Idaho Falls, ID

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
84 Source
Last-days measure denominator
266 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
403 Source
Hospice average daily census
70 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
NINERGK, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ASPEN HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1396891412 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2002-06-05 (ID) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADRIANE SARGENT [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981770609]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ASPEN HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4587155718]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ASPEN HEALTHCARE MIDCO HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2769973999]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, DEREK PAUL COLLETTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628144342]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEREK PAUL COLLETTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628144342]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAIMI ANN WILLSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951328152]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JARED SCOTT COLLETTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335166537]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHAWN DOUGLAS SPEIRS [Individual; CMS owner ID 42272031]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-04-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THE JEFFREY AND JAIMI WILLSON FAMILY TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 5496246621]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 20%; PE: no; REIT: no, TRAVIS COLLETTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698792893]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRAVIS COLLETTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698792893]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TREVOR COLLETTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688691884]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-12-15; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(208) 529-0800 Source
CMS address
3480 WASHINGTON PARKWAY Source
ZIP code
83404 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$297.43

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 26,632 hospice service days, 396 distinct beneficiaries, $7,921,265 submitted charges, and $4,455,543 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$167.30

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 26,632 hospice service days, 396 distinct beneficiaries, $7,921,265 submitted charges, and $4,455,543 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$332.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record