Return to Record Maps

agency

ALLIANCE HOSPICE OF IDAHO

Idaho Falls, ID

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
45 Source
Last-days measure denominator
47 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
37 Source
Hospice average daily census
14 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
S&G HOSPICE OF IDAHO LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ALLIANCE HOSPICE OF IDAHO Source
Enrolled NPI
1699228403 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2013-10-01 (ID) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRADLEY J STAUFFER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638459423]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 44.35%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRADLEY J STAUFFER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638459423]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-11-01; ownership: 44.35%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRADLEY J STAUFFER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9638459423]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2016-11-01; ownership: 44.35%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HOLLIS MURRI [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597917708]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 5.85%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSEPH PETER STAUFFER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628358413]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 4.44%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN L SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800176694]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 4.44%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NORTH POINTE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9537491873]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 24.68%; PE: no; REIT: no, REGINA STAUFFER [Individual; CMS owner ID 446582787]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 8.87%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TODD STORMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305279654]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 4.87%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRISHA MARTIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496188740]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 2.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(208) 733-2234 Source
CMS address
1655 1ST STREET Source
ZIP code
83401 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$221.02

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,033 hospice service days, 43 distinct beneficiaries, $891,379 submitted charges, and $657,379 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$163

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,033 hospice service days, 43 distinct beneficiaries, $891,379 submitted charges, and $657,379 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$332.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record