Return to Record Maps

agency

HARRISON'S HOPE

Meridian, ID

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
65 Source
Last-days measure denominator
127 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
75 Source
Hospice average daily census
42 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HPA IDAHO, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
HARRISON'S HOPE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1114317153 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2010-01-28 (ID) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
26 Source
Reported owner relationships
28 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADDUS HEALTHCARE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7719897081]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ADDUS HOMECARE CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002813060]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 244147833]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 9.2%; PE: no; REIT: no, BLACK ROCK INSTITUTIONAL TRUST COMPANY N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 1850209073]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 16%; PE: no; REIT: no, BMO BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 9234306887]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 9.2%; PE: no; REIT: no, BRIAN T MONAHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456375948]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIAN W POFF [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123243870]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAPITAL ONE NA [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800050014]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 11.6%; PE: no; REIT: no, CITIZENS BANK NA [Organization; CMS owner ID 547517088]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 5.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, FIFTH THIRD BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 7517132335]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 9.2%; PE: no; REIT: no, HEATHER B DIXON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618339920]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-09-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEATHER B DIXON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618339920]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HOSPICE PARTNERS OF AMERICA LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8729261136]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 3779742135]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 5.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, LOUISE XIAN YE-LIEW [Individual; CMS owner ID 941426779]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NEW CAPITAL PARTNERS II- HS, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 648608380]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PNC BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 8325146129]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 9.2%; PE: no; REIT: no, REGIONS BANK [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800069139]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 5.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, RODNEY DIRK ALLISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799692356]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROYAL BANK OF CANADA [Organization; CMS owner ID 7315162401]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 5.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, SYNOVOUS BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 5294995874]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 5.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, TRAVIS BLASER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012178767]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-04-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRAVIS BLASER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012178767]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-04-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 9133208028]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 5.4%; PE: no; REIT: no, VANGUARD GROUP INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4284807678]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 6.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, WELLS FARGO BANK, N.A. [Organization; CMS owner ID 5092754747]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 9.2%; PE: no; REIT: no, WENDY R SHELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608016340]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM BRADLEY BICKHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193716074]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(208) 947-6800 Source
CMS address
3137 S MERIDIAN RD, SUITE 120 Source
ZIP code
83642 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$234.15

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 15,268 hospice service days, 133 distinct beneficiaries, $3,574,932 submitted charges, and $2,576,481 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$168.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 15,268 hospice service days, 133 distinct beneficiaries, $3,574,932 submitted charges, and $2,576,481 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$332.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record