Return to Record Maps

agency

CREST HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE, LLC

Coeur D'Alene, ID

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
55 Source
Last-days measure denominator
62 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
53 Source
Hospice average daily census
11 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CREST HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1346504784 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2012-06-11 (UT) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALAN KRIS WIDDISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799106290]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-09-22; ownership: 16.66%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRADLEY MIKESELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294104956]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-09-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRADLEY MIKESELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294104956]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-09-22; ownership: 16.66%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CREST, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7618123621]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, EDWARD L BANGERTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052348927]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-04-07; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FREDRICK HALE [Individual; CMS owner ID 345411435]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-09-22; ownership: 16.66%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY MILBRATH [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981138955]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LANCE D SAMUELSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416378914]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-09-22; ownership: 16.66%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA BOARDMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052782638]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-09-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA BOARDMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052782638]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-09-22; ownership: 16.66%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL G MEZA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901940048]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAYMOND N BEEMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 840466405]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-09-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAYMOND N BEEMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 840466405]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-09-22; ownership: 16.66%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROCKY MOUNTAIN CARE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3173545464]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-04-07; ownership: 0%; PE: no; REIT: no, VALI DIVISION OF WASATCH, INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4082698204]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(208) 765-4343 Source
CMS address
2100 NORTHWEST BLVD STE 120 Source
ZIP code
83814 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$294.90

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,480 hospice service days, 51 distinct beneficiaries, $1,321,163 submitted charges, and $778,333 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$173.74

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,480 hospice service days, 51 distinct beneficiaries, $1,321,163 submitted charges, and $778,333 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$332.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record