Return to Record Maps

agency

AUBURN CREST HOSPICE

Coeur D'Alene, ID

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
69 Source
Last-days measure denominator
214 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
180 Source
Hospice average daily census
80 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AUBURN CREST HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1811170236 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2007-10-31 (ID) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
13 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CBKM INVESTMENTS [Organization; CMS owner ID 3971827692]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-11-01; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, ELIZABETH FLETCHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173848421]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-12-30; ownership: 22%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELSON CAPITAL GROUP, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7618291337]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-09-01; ownership: 44%; PE: no; REIT: no, FLETCHER INVESTMENTS, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 6608059977]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2007-10-27; ownership: 51%; PE: no; REIT: no, FLORENCE E FLETCHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305020942]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2007-10-25; ownership: 15.3%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEIDI GLIDDENS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971940735]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON R FLETCHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688857956]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2008-09-01; ownership: 32.15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON R FLETCHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688857956]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2014-08-15; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KAMERON ANN LEMON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406039775]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-11-01; ownership: 14.23%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEITH C FLETCHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 42493314]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2007-10-25; ownership: 16.32%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL HAYCRAFT [Individual; CMS owner ID 244677003]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL LEE OGLESBAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597651844]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-10-18; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SYNERGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9931288438]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2008-04-21; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(208) 665-8111 Source
CMS address
1221 IRONWOOD DR SUITE 102 Source
ZIP code
83814 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$340.73

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 27,310 hospice service days, 213 distinct beneficiaries, $9,305,316 submitted charges, and $4,553,632 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$166.74

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 27,310 hospice service days, 213 distinct beneficiaries, $9,305,316 submitted charges, and $4,553,632 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$332.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record