Return to Record Maps

agency

HERITAGE HOSPICE

Pocatello, ID

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
69 Source
Last-days measure denominator
401 Source
Process composite
73 Source
Process measure denominator
333 Source
Hospice average daily census
95 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HERITAGE HOME HEALTH LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
HERITAGE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1629319280 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BLACKLINE FINANCIAL LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5092129718]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-31; ownership: 21.48%; PE: no; REIT: no, BLACKLINE FINANCIAL LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5092129718]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-08-31; ownership: 21.48%; PE: no; REIT: no, IPM LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5092163717]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-31; ownership: 8.05%; PE: no; REIT: no, JONATHAN FISHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173937893]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-31; ownership: 21.48%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN FISHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173937893]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-08-31; ownership: 21.48%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLEN B FISHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577910173]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-31; ownership: 8.05%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLEN B FISHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577910173]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-08-31; ownership: 8.05%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIMBERLY HYMAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486997459]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-09-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TROY V BELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507867389]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-08-31; ownership: 70.46%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TROY V BELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507867389]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-08-31; ownership: 70.46%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TROY V BELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507867389]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-08-31; ownership: 70.46%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZACHARY B WARNOCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234384579]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-04-24; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(208) 238-0088 Source
CMS address
1009 W QUINN ROAD, SUITE B Source
ZIP code
83202 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$214.58

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 34,651 hospice service days, 351 distinct beneficiaries, $7,435,439 submitted charges, and $6,041,128 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.34

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 34,651 hospice service days, 351 distinct beneficiaries, $7,435,439 submitted charges, and $6,041,128 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$332.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record