Return to Record Maps

agency

DOCTORS HOSPICE OF IDAHO

Nampa, ID

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
66 Source
Last-days measure denominator
150 Source
Process composite
95 Source
Process measure denominator
93 Source
Hospice average daily census
38 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
DOCTOR'S HOSPICE OF IDAHO LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1871946483 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANTHONY THIROS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133542657]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-12-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANTHONY THIROS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133542657]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-12-01; ownership: 33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ASHLEY COPELAND [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911420211]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ASHLEY COPELAND [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911420211]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, C11 SUPERFUND I, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3577089168]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-11-01; ownership: 20.6%; PE: no; REIT: no, HOPESPRING HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8325564917]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-11-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, HOPESPRING PARTNERS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4082129440]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-11-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JENNIFER WILLIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678088036]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-12-01; ownership: 33.3%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER WILLIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678088036]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NOBLE HERITAGE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9032635628]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-11-01; ownership: 37.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, WILLOWBRIDGE PARTNERS LLC, SERIES 2 [Organization; CMS owner ID 2860918455]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-11-01; ownership: 41.7%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(208) 985-2260 Source
CMS address
1811 E KARCHER ROAD 83687 Source
ZIP code
83687 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$233.64

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 13,186 hospice service days, 131 distinct beneficiaries, $3,080,732 submitted charges, and $2,164,732 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$164.17

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 13,186 hospice service days, 131 distinct beneficiaries, $3,080,732 submitted charges, and $2,164,732 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$332.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record