Return to Record Maps

agency

BRIO IDAHO HOSPICE LLC

Idaho Falls, ID

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
75 Source
Last-days measure denominator
144 Source
Process composite
94 Source
Process measure denominator
110 Source
Hospice average daily census
33 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BRIO IDAHO HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
BRIO IDAHO HEALTHCARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1710432075 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2016-08-12 (ID) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRAD C ERIKSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4183533029]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-12-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIO IDAHO HEALTHCARE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9133416647]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-10-13; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, COREY W BOYD [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678979267]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-10-13; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, COREY W BOYD [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678979267]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-10-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELIZABETH FLORES [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486006970]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-12-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELIZABETH FLORES [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486006970]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-12-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(801) 361-4381 Source
CMS address
556 W SUNNYSIDE RD Source
ZIP code
83402 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$311.02

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,594 hospice service days, 137 distinct beneficiaries, $3,605,916 submitted charges, and $1,824,242 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$157.34

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,594 hospice service days, 137 distinct beneficiaries, $3,605,916 submitted charges, and $1,824,242 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$332.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record