Return to Record Maps

agency

LIGHTHOUSE HOSPICE LLC

Meridian, ID

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
53 Source
Last-days measure denominator
135 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
45 Source
Hospice average daily census
28 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LIGHTHOUSE HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1477096220 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2016-11-21 (ID) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
13 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CLINE M WADDELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274971742]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-02-07; ownership: 16.8%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIC N DAHLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729244983]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-02-07; ownership: 16.8%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GARY WALKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476839010]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-02-07; ownership: 16.8%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GMHC LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6204112840]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-11-07; ownership: 33.6%; PE: no; REIT: no, JON M DAHLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729364369]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-02-07; ownership: 16.8%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSH LEAVITT [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870730690]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-01-13; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLIE A STANGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890145437]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-07-23; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL FIFE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911283551]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-02-07; ownership: 16.8%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN G WALKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658658513]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-02-07; ownership: 16%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SEAN G WALKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658658513]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-11-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHHC LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2668758202]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-11-07; ownership: 16%; PE: no; REIT: no, TEMPERANCE ANN MCDANIEL-GUTHNECK [Individual; CMS owner ID 749722635]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-12-13; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WADA LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 749566388]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-11-07; ownership: 50.4%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(208) 576-6383 Source
CMS address
2667 E GALA CT, SUITE 100 Source
ZIP code
83642 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$279.07

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,125 hospice service days, 118 distinct beneficiaries, $3,104,672 submitted charges, and $1,920,265 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.61

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,125 hospice service days, 118 distinct beneficiaries, $3,104,672 submitted charges, and $1,920,265 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$332.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record