Return to Record Maps

agency

ADVANCED HOME CARE AND HOSPICE OF COEUR D'ALENE

Coeur D'Alene, ID

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
57 Source
Last-days measure denominator
138 Source
Process composite
90 Source
Process measure denominator
100 Source
Hospice average daily census
41 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
AHC HOME HEALTH OF COEUR D ALENE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1457802860 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2016-10-18 (ID) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
13 Source
Reported owner relationships
13 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADVANCED HEALTH CARE - LARRY H MILLER CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 1557763729]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ALANA STOREY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082088604]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-10-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FOREST ARNETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658685680]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREV TR FBO ZANE MILLER [Organization; CMS owner ID 42655995]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, LHM MAN HHH LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7012455603]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, MICHAEL G MEZA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901940048]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN STARKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1153860010]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THE BRYAN MILLER UTAH DYNASTY TRUST DATED APRIL 22, 2014 [Organization; CMS owner ID 3375945546]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-02; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE G&H MILLER UTAH TRUST DATED FEBRUARY 26, 2019 [Organization; CMS owner ID 4284036450]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-02; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE GAIL MILLER GST TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002218278]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 70%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE KAREN GAIL MILLER IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR THE BENEFIT OF KAREN R. WI [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406220367]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-02; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE MILLER UTAH TRUST, DATED AUGUST 22, 2019 [Organization; CMS owner ID 7810399086]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-02; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE RNC OPPORTUNITY TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 8729480991]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-02; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(208) 769-0500 Source
CMS address
1578 W RIVERSTONE DRIVE Source
ZIP code
83814 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$335.95

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 13,420 hospice service days, 122 distinct beneficiaries, $4,508,448 submitted charges, and $2,202,962 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$164.16

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 13,420 hospice service days, 122 distinct beneficiaries, $4,508,448 submitted charges, and $2,202,962 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$332.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record