Return to Record Maps

agency

ANCORA HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE SERVICES, LLC

Fruitland, ID

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
54 Source
Last-days measure denominator
399 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
311 Source
Hospice average daily census
81 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ANCORA HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE SERVICES LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1558933440 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-07-02 (ID) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
4 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BILLY GALLIGAR [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527374719]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CINETA LEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870586605]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-02; ownership: 60%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIELLE HENSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476957150]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-07-02; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIELLE HENSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476957150]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-02; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(208) 573-2606 Source
CMS address
808 N WHITLEY DRIVE Source
ZIP code
83619 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$198.90

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 29,552 hospice service days, 369 distinct beneficiaries, $5,877,779 submitted charges, and $4,924,104 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$166.63

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 29,552 hospice service days, 369 distinct beneficiaries, $5,877,779 submitted charges, and $4,924,104 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$332.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record