Return to Record Maps

agency

A BRIDGE HOME LLC

Twin Falls, ID

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Process composite
82 Source
Process measure denominator
34 Source
Hospice average daily census
6 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
A BRIDGE HOME LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1578217030 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-12-20 (ID) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BONITA STEPHENS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234472267]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-09-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEAN RODEMACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981871944]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MOHAMMED AHMED [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204925662]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MOHAMMED AHMED [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204925662]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MOHAMMED AHMED [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204925662]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(208) 423-8694 Source
CMS address
1201 FALLS AVE E Source
ZIP code
83301 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$235.28

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,732 hospice service days, 21 distinct beneficiaries, $407,513 submitted charges, and $287,940 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$166.25

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,732 hospice service days, 21 distinct beneficiaries, $407,513 submitted charges, and $287,940 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$172.41

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$332.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

ID state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 894,771 hospice service days and 11,011 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record