Return to Record Maps

agency

UCM HOME CARE

Harvey, IL

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
22 Source
Last-days measure denominator
262 Source
Process composite
87 Source
Process measure denominator
348 Source
Hospice average daily census
22 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
UCM HOME CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1326083395 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1985-05-28 (IL) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BERTRINA C MCLAURIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597841395]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLEY MACDONALD [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375980451]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAKSHMI WARRIOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628222932]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAUREN MCCORKLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557708955]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LYNNETTE SCHWARTZHOFF [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668645839]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL ANTONIADES [Individual; CMS owner ID 244393015]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO MEDICAL CENTER [Organization; CMS owner ID 7618880766]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-06-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, TOM SAMEK [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365823655]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-09-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, UCHICAGO MEDICINE NETWORK, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 9739326059]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-17; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO [Organization; CMS owner ID 7719899426]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2016-06-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

Illinois state licensure

Illinois license type
Illinois Hospice Program Source
Illinois license number
2001030 Source
Published license expiration
2027-02-28 Source
IDPH directory status
Listed in IDPH current-license directory as of 2026-04-28 Source
CMS match
Exact name and ZIP, office address and ZIP, phone Source
Service area
Not published; IDPH parent-office county is not service area Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(708) 331-0226 Source
CMS address
ONE INGALLS DRIVE Source
ZIP code
60426 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$464.23

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,376 hospice service days, 285 distinct beneficiaries, $3,424,148 submitted charges, and $1,985,332 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$269.16

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,376 hospice service days, 285 distinct beneficiaries, $3,424,148 submitted charges, and $1,985,332 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$192.40

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,958,243 hospice service days and 59,119 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$310.55

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,958,243 hospice service days and 59,119 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record