Return to Record Maps

agency

FAMILY CENTERED HOSPICE

Addison, IL

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
51 Source
Last-days measure denominator
630 Source
Process composite
82 Source
Process measure denominator
457 Source
Hospice average daily census
161 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
FAMILY HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
FAMILY CENTERED HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1982657292 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2000-11-09 (IL) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
20 Source
Reported owner relationships
23 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ARIN G ELISCO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850523689]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-07-01; ownership: 6.26%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AUDRA ELISCO GRANTOR TR DATED 11/02/2004 [Organization; CMS owner ID 143559682]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-07-01; ownership: 20.77%; PE: no; REIT: no, CHARLES L ELISCO [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628381894]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-07-01; ownership: 6.26%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEBRA MUFFOLETTO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587829023]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-04-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GARRETT E MAGNUSSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951533785]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-07-01; ownership: 6.26%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ILLINOIS HOME THERAPEUTICS INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1951589670]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2000-11-09; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JANET LOSSO [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800124587]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-07-30; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOAN P CARL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466354345]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2000-11-09; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOAN P CARL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466354345]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2000-11-09; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN HARTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204838899]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-07-30; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSEPH SCHULLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870725609]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-07-01; ownership: 6.26%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSEPH SMYTHE [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406925171]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-01-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAUREN MAGNUSSON GRANTOR TR DATED 11/02/2004 [Organization; CMS owner ID 4486901790]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-07-01; ownership: 20.77%; PE: no; REIT: no, MERILEE A SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466765623]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-04-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE SCHULLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507098332]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-07-01; ownership: 6.26%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAIGE A MAGNUSSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597997320]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-07-01; ownership: 6.26%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA A MOORE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991725160]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-04-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAULOMEE SHAH [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800124686]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-07-30; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RANDI SCHULLO GRANTOR TR DATED 11/02/2004 [Organization; CMS owner ID 2668729963]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-07-01; ownership: 20.77%; PE: no; REIT: no, RANDI SCHULLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325054265]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-07-01; ownership: 20.77%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RANDI SCHULLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325054265]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2000-11-09; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RANDI SCHULLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325054265]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2000-11-09; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THE ALDEN GROUP, LTD. [Organization; CMS owner ID 5193627073]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2000-11-09; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

Illinois state licensure

Illinois license type
Illinois Hospice Program Source
Illinois license number
2002442 Source
Published license expiration
2026-12-31 Source
IDPH directory status
Listed in IDPH current-license directory as of 2026-04-28 Source
CMS match
Exact name and ZIP, phone Source
Service area
Not published; IDPH parent-office county is not service area Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(630) 317-3300 Source
CMS address
2171 EXECUTIVE DRIVE Source
ZIP code
60101 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$236.47

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 60,467 hospice service days, 593 distinct beneficiaries, $14,298,847 submitted charges, and $11,134,203 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$184.14

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 60,467 hospice service days, 593 distinct beneficiaries, $14,298,847 submitted charges, and $11,134,203 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$192.40

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,958,243 hospice service days and 59,119 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$310.55

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,958,243 hospice service days and 59,119 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record