Return to Record Maps

agency

RESIDENTIAL HOSPICE LLC

Lisle, IL

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
51 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,701 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
1,574 Source
Hospice average daily census
275 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
RESIDENTIAL HOSPICE ILLINOIS LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
RESIDENTIAL HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1831459304 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2011-12-22 (IL) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
18 Source
Reported owner relationships
18 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DANIEL J GRZEGOREK [Individual; CMS owner ID 749273183]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-02-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEEDREA GREIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204328420]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DMG ILLINOIS INVESTMENTS I LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3476819145]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, DMG ILLINOIS INVESTMENTS II LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7214227594]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, DMG PRACTICE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1254623234]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, EDWARD-ELMHURST HEALTHCARE [Organization; CMS owner ID 6204976434]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 25%; PE: no; REIT: no, ENDEAVOR HEALTH CLINICAL OPERATIONS [Organization; CMS owner ID 7012989510]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 25%; PE: no; REIT: no, ENDEAVOR HEALTH [Organization; CMS owner ID 8527450410]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, GRAHAM HEALTH SERVICES, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 42575268]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, GRAHAM HEALTHCARE GROUP INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5597918458]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 40%; PE: no; REIT: no, GRAHAM HOLDINGS COMPANY [Organization; CMS owner ID 6406009364]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 40%; PE: no; REIT: no, JASON PIERCE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315484508]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KAREN SLOAF [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567950678]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-10-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRISTEN A WRIGHT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991226029]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-02-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEEANN LANG [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476041583]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-10-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RESIDENTIAL HEALTHCARE GROUP INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002035722]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 40%; PE: no; REIT: no, RHH VENTURES ILLINOIS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 749410447]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-01; ownership: 40%; PE: no; REIT: no, WENDY R BONGERO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385916485]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2016-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

Illinois state licensure

Illinois license type
Illinois Hospice Program Source
Illinois license number
2003111 Source
Published license expiration
2026-08-31 Source
IDPH directory status
Listed in IDPH current-license directory as of 2026-04-28 Source
CMS match
Exact name and ZIP, office address and ZIP Source
Service area
Not published; IDPH parent-office county is not service area Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(886) 902-5854 Source
CMS address
2443 WARRENVILLE RD, STE 500 Source
ZIP code
60532 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$263.90

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 103,634 hospice service days, 1,885 distinct beneficiaries, $27,348,564 submitted charges, and $22,082,312 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$213.08

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 103,634 hospice service days, 1,885 distinct beneficiaries, $27,348,564 submitted charges, and $22,082,312 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$192.40

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,958,243 hospice service days and 59,119 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$310.55

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,958,243 hospice service days and 59,119 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record